Office of the Executive Director

C.A.R.E. Team Members
(Congratulating and Recognizing Efforts)

Contact Us: Plant Operations CARE Team (get address) (54.225.47.94)

Paul Guttman, Sponsor
Construction Services
936-0167
Connie Agius
Plant Administration
763-7396
Richard Cormier, co-chair
Facilities Maintenance
763-8416
Gregory Fox
Construction Services
936-0264
Mary King, co-chair
Facilities Maintenance
647-2059
Henry Musial
Plant Buildings & Grounds Services
764-0532
Kevin Warnimont
Plant Operations Procurement
647-2155
  • Former C.A.R.E. Team Members:

  • Cliff Shelton - Construction Services
  • Robert Morikawa - Utilities & Plant Engineering
  • Amy Marquardt - Work Management
  • Randy Ramsey - Facilities Maintenance
  • Samantha Brandt - Facilities Maintenance
  • Emma Ridener - Plant Administration
  • Darryl Betts - Plant Buildings & Grounds Services
  • Randy Baker - Plant Materials and Moving Services
  • Sandy Montgomery - Utilities & Plant Engineering
  • Eric Touchberry - Utilities & Plant Engineering
  • George Benson - Plant Administration
  • Tim Kennedy - (1996-2011) Facilities Maintenance
  • Tammy Williams - Plant Building Services
  • Rodney Greene - Construction Services
  • Karen Rothfus - Plant Materials and Moving Services
  • Mary Nix - Grounds Services
  • Sandi Herrst - Utilities & Plant Engineering
  • Curtis Gomulinski - Plant Administration
  • Tom O'Brien - Plant Materials and Moving Services
  • Frank Wolverton - Facilities Maintenance
  • Pamela Smith - Facilities Maintenance/Work Management
  • John Gleason - Plant Building and Grounds Services
  • Anna Tobias - Plant Building and Grounds Services
  • Alan Stevens - Work Management
  • Valerie Amo - Facilities Maintenance
  • Lisa Sheldon (2005-2008) - Utilities & Plant Engineering
  • Gail Campanella (2004-2005) - Plant Operations/Plant Administration
  • Dave Click (2000-2004) - Construction Services
  • Sarah Archer (1999-2001) - Grounds & Waste Management Services
  • Larry Niemi (1996-2001) - Parking & Transportation Services
  • Jane Reading-Boyd (1996-1999) - Grounds & Waste Management Services
  • Winifred van Veen-Miller (1996-1998) - Department of Public Safety
  • Mary Nix (1996-1997) - Building Services

Content modified: Jan 13, 2016